Wednesday, July 26, 2017

2017 MLS Matchday 21 TV & National Radio Schedule


Wednesday, July 26
7:30 PM- Philadelphia Union vs. Columbus Crew SC 
WWHO/SPEC OH/BCSN2: Neil Sika, Dwight Burgess, Marissa Contipelli
TCN: JP Dellacamerca, Tommy Smyth, Marisa Pilla

Saturday, July 29
4:30 PM- Atlanta United FC vs. Orlando City SC 
FOX, SiriusXM Fox
SiriusXM FC: Adam Schick, Jason Longshore

7:30 PM- New England Revolution vs. Philadelphia Union 
CSN PHIL: JP Dellacamera, Tommy Smyth
CSN NE: Brad Feldman, Paul Mariner, Jessie Coffield

7:30 PM- New York Red Bulls vs. Montreal Impact
MSG: Steve Cangialosi, Shep Messing, Tina Cervasio

8 PM- FC Dallas vs. Vancouver Whitecaps
TSN2: Luke Wileman, Steven Caldwell
KTXA: Mark Followill, Bob Sturm

8 PM- Houston Dynamo vs. Portland Timbers 
RS NW: Jake Zivin, Ross Smith, Nat Borchers, Samantha Yarock
KUBE: Matt Pedersen, Eddie Robinson, Cindy Burbano

8 PM- Sporting Kansas City vs. Chicago Fire
CSN CHIC+: Dan Kelly, Frank Nlopas, Paul Tenorio
FS KC: Nate Bukaty, Matt Lawrence, Jillian Carroll

8 PM- Minnesota United FC vs. D.C. United 
NewsChannel 8: Dave Johnson, Devon McTavish, Lindsay Simpson
WFTCCallum Williams, Kyndra de St. Aubin, Jamie Watson

8 PM- Real Salt Lake vs. Columbus Crew 
WWHO/SPEC OH/BCSN2Neil Sika, Dwight Burgess, Marissa Contipelli
KMYU: David James, Brian Dunseth

8 PM- San Jose Earthquakes vs. Colorado Rapids 
ALT: Richard Fleming, Marcelo Balboa, Ally Sturm
NBCS BAYAnthony Passarelli, Chris Dangerfield, Danielle Slaton

10 PM- LA Galaxy vs. Seattle Sounders FC
ESPN
SiriusXM FC: Joe Tutino, Dan Kennedy

Sunday, July 30
2 PM- Toronto FC vs. New York City FC
ESPN
TSN 4, 5: Luke Wileman, Steven Caldwell, Vic Rauter
SiriusXM FC: Gareth Wheeler, Terry Dunfield

Tuesday, July 25, 2017

2017 CONCACAF Gold Cup Championship TV & Streaming Schedule


Wednesday, July 26
10 PM- USA vs. Jamaica
FS1Fox SiriusXMJohn Strong, Stu Holden, Landon Donovan, Jenny Taft
World Feed/FS Match PassJohn Helm
UNIV/UDN:

2017 USL Week 19 Streaming Schedule


Wednesday, July 26
7 PM- Charlotte Independence vs. Richmond Kickers
YouTube: Tyler Terens, Albert Munoz

7 PM- Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Charleston Battery 
YouTube: Bruce Silverman, Chris Nurse

7:05 PM- Rochester Rhinos vs. Toronto FC II
YouTube: Ari Shanok, Lee Godfrey

8 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. Real Monarchs SLC
ESPN3: Mike Watts, Morgan Conklin

Saturday, July 29
5 PM- Bethlehem Steel FC vs. Charlotte Independence
YouTube: Ari Shanok, Ross Davenport

7 PM- Charleston Battery vs. Orlando City B
YouTube: Andrew Bell, Kevin Corby, Allie Sender

7 PM- FC Cincinnati vs. Rochester Rhinos
YouTube: Tom Gelehrter, Kevin McCloskey, Lindsay Patterson

7 PM- Ottawa Fury FC vs. Toronto FC II
YouTube: AJ Jakubec, Graeme Ivory, Tyler McDonald, Jenna Mosher

7 PM- Richmond Kickers vs. St. Louis FC 
YouTube: Taylor Rockwell, Daryl Grove

7:30 PM- Louisville City FC vs. New York Red Bulls II
YouTube: Mike Watts, George Metellus

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
YouTube: Mike Pepper, Lee Godfrey, Heather Donnelly

8 PM- Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC 2
YouTube: Josh Howe, Roland Vargish

8 PM- Orange County FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC 2
YouTube: Tyler Terens, Matt Stubbington

11 PM- Phoenix Rising FC vs. San Antonio FC 
YouTube: Mike Watts, George Metellus

11 PM- Portland Timbers 2 vs. Rio Grande Valley FC Toros

Sunday, July 30
5 PM- Swope Park Rangers vs. Reno 1868 FC 

9:30 PM- LA Galaxy II vs. OKC Energy FC 
YouTube: Joe Tutino, Dan Kennedy

Monday, July 31
9 PM- Real Monarchs SLC vs. Tulsa Roughnecks FC
YouTube: Bill Riley, Landon Southwick, TBA

Monday, July 24, 2017

2017 MLB Week 17 TV & National Radio Schedule


Monday, July 24
2 PM- Chicago White Sox at Chicago Cubs (MLB, WLS) Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Jim Rose
(CSN CHIC) Ken Harrelson, Steve Stone

7 PM- Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies (AT&T SW) Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales
(CSN PHIL) Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy

 7 PM- Oakland Athletics at Toronto Blue Jays (NBCS CA) Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse
(SNET) Buck Martinez, Pat Tabler, Hazel Mae

7 PM- Baltimore Orioles at Tampa Bay Rays (MASN) Gary Thorne, Jim Palmer
(FS SUN) Dewayne Staats, Brian Anderson, Alex Corddry

7 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Cleveland Indians (FS OH) Jim Kelch, Chris Welsh, Jim Day
(FS STO) Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott

7 PM- Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers (FS KC) Ryan Lefebvre, Rex Hudler, Joel Goldberg, Jeff Montgomery
(FS DET) Mario Impemba, Rod Allen

8 PM- Colorado Rockies at St. Louis Cardinals (ESPNDave Flemming, Eduardo Pérez, Tim Kurkjian
(AT&T RM) Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs
(FS MW) Dan McLaughlin, Jim Edmonds, Jim Hayes

8 PM- Miami Marlins at Texas Rangers (FS FL) Rich Waltz, Todd Hollandsworth
(FS SW) Dave Raymond, Tom Grieve, Emily Jones

9:30 PM- Atlanta Braves at Arizona Diamondbacks (FS SE) Chip Caray, Joe Simpson
(FS AZ) Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly. Kate Longworth

10 PM- Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners (NESN) Dave O'Brien, Mike Timlin, Jahmai Webster 
(RS NW) Dave Sims, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller

10 PM- Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Dodgers (FS NO) Dick Bremer, Jack Morris, Audra Martin
(SNLA) Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo

10 PM- New York Mets at San Diego Padres (SNY) Gary Cohen, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs
(FS SD) Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan

10 PM- Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants (AT&T PITT) Joe Block, John Wehner, Robby Incmikoski
(NBCS BAY) Duane Kuiper, Jon Miller, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez

Tuesday, July 25
2 PM- Chicago White Sox at Chicago Cubs (MLB, WGN) Ken Harrelson, Steve Stone
(CSN CHIC) Len Kasper, Jim Deshaies, Kelly Crull

7 PM- Cincinnati Reds at New York Yankees (Twitter, WPIX
(FS OH

7 PM- Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies (AT&T SW) Todd Kalas, Geoff Blum, Julia Morales
(CSN PHIL) Tom McCarthy, Ben Davis, Gregg Murphy

7 PM- Milwaukee Brewers at Washington Nationals (FS WIS) Victor Rojas, Mark Gubicza, Alex Curry
(MASN2) Matt Underwood, Rick Manning, Andre Knott 

 7 PM- Oakland Athletics at Toronto Blue Jays (NBCS CA) Glen Kuiper, Ray Fosse
(SNETBuck Martinez, Pat Tabler, Hazel Mae

7 PM- Baltimore Orioles at Tampa Bay Rays (MASN) Gary Thorne, Jim Palmer
(FS SUNDewayne Staats, Brian Anderson, Alex Corddry

7 PM- Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers (FS KC) Ryan Lefebvre, Rex Hudler, Joel Goldberg, Jeff Montgomery
(FS DET) Mario Impemba, Rod Allen

7 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Cleveland Indians (FS W
(FS STO

8 PM- Colorado Rockies at St. Louis Cardinals (MLBMatt Vasgersian, John Smoltz, Tom Verducci
(AT&T RM) Drew Goodman, Ryan Spilborghs
(FS MW) Dan McLaughlin, Jim Edmonds, Jim Hayes

8 PM- Miami Marlins at Texas Rangers (MLB
(FS FL) Rich Waltz, Todd Hollandsworth, 
(FS SW) Dave Raymond, Tom Grieve, Emily Jones

9:30 PM- Atlanta Braves at Arizona Diamondbacks (FS SE) Chip Caray, Joe Simpson
(FS AZ) Steve Berthiaume, Bob Brenly, Kate Longworth

10 PM- Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners (NESN) Dave O'Brien, Mike Timlin, Jahmai Webster
(RS NW) Dave Sims, Mike Blowers, Jen Mueller

10 PM- Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Dodgers (FS NO) Dick Bremer, Jack Morris, Audra Martin
(SNLA) Joe Davis, Orel Hershiser, Alanna Rizzo

10 PM- New York Mets at San Diego Padres (SNY) Gay Cohen, Ron Darling, Steve Gelbs
(FS SD) Don Orsillo, Mark Grant, Bob Scanlan

10 PM- Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants (AT&T PITT
(NBCS BAY) Duane Kuiper, Mike Krukow, Amy Gutierrez

Wednesday, July 26
12 PM- Baltimore Orioles at Tampa Bay Rays (MLB
(MASN
(FS SUN

1 PM- Cincinnati Reds at New York Yankees (MLB
(FS OH
(YES

3:30 PM- Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners (MLB- JIP @ 4 PM) 
(NESN
(RS NW

3:30 PM- Atlanta Braves at Arizona Diamondbacks (MLB
(FS SE
(FS AZ

3:30 PM- Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants (AT&T PITT
(NBCS BAY

7 PM- Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies (AT&T SW
(CSN PHIL

7 PM- Milwaukee Brewers at Washington Nationals (ESPN Radio) Tom Hart, Chris Singleton
(FS WIS
(MASN

 7 PM- Oakland Athletics at Toronto Blue Jays (NBCS CA
(SNET

7 PM- Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers (FS KC
(FS DET

7 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Cleveland Indians (FS W
(FS STO

8 PM- Chicago Cubs at Chicago White Sox (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Rick Sutcliffe, David Ross
(WLS
(CSN CHIC

8 PM- Miami Marlins at Texas Rangers (FS FL
(FS SW

8 PM- Colorado Rockies at St. Louis Cardinals  
(AT&T RM
(FS MW

10 PM- Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Dodgers (MLB- JIP @ 11 PM
(FS NO
(SNLA

10 PM- New York Mets at San Diego Padres (MLB- JIP @ 11 PM
(SNY
(FS SD

Thursday, July 27
12 PM- Milwaukee Brewers at Washington Nationals (MLB
(FS WIS
(MASN

12 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Cleveland Indians (FS W
(FS STO

12:30 PM- Oakland Athletics at Toronto Blue Jays (MLBSNET

7 PM- Tampa Bay Rays at New York Yankees (MLB
(FS SUN
(YES

7 PM- Arizona Diamondbacks at St. Louis Cardinals (MLB
(FS AZ
(FS MW

7 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Miami Marlins (FS OH
(FS FL

8 PM- Chicago Cubs at Chicago White Sox (MLB- JIP @ 10 PM
(CSN CHIC
(WGN

9 PM- New York Mets at San Diego Padres (MLB- JIP @ 10 PM
(SNY
(FS SD

Friday, July 28
Facebook TBA sometime Wednesday.

7 PM- Tampa Bay Rays at New York Yankees (MLB)
(FS SUN
(YES)

7 PM- Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies (FS SO
(CSN PHIL

7 PM- Colorado Rockies at Washington Nationals (AT&T RM
(MASN)

7 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Toronto Blue Jays (FS W
(SNET

7 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Miami Marlins (FS OH
(FS FL

7 PM- Houston Astros at Detroit Tigers (AT&T SW
(FS DET

7 PM- Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox (FS KC
(NESN

8 PM- Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Brewers (MLB
(CSN CHIC+
(FS WIS

8 PM- Arizona Diamondbacks at St. Louis Cardinals (FS AZ
(FS MW

8 PM- Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers (MASN2
(FS SW

8 PM- Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox (FS STO
(CSN CHIC

10 PM- San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers (MLB- JIP @ 11 PM
(KNTV
(SPEC

10 PM- New York Mets at Seattle Mariners (MLB
(SNY
(RS NW

10 PM- Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics (FS NO
(NBCS CA

10 PM- Pittsburgh Pirates at San Diego Padres (AT&T PITT
(FS SD

Saturday, July 29
1 PM- Tampa Bay Rays at New York Yankees (MLB
(FS SUN
(WPIX

1 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Toronto Blue Jays (FS W
(SNET

4 PM- San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers (FS1
(ESPN Radio) Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton 
(NBCS BAY
(SPEC

4 PM- New York Mets at Seattle Mariners (SNY
(RS NW

6 PM- Houston Astros at Detroit Tigers (AT&T SW
(FS DET

7 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Miami Marlins (FS1

7 PM- Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies (FS SO
(WCAU

7 PM- Colorado Rockies at Washington Nationals (AT&T RM
(MASN

7 PM- Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Brewers (WGN
(FS WIS

7 PM- Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox (FS STO
(CSN CHIC

7 PM- Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox (FS KC
(NESN

7 PM- Arizona Diamondbacks at St. Louis Cardinals (FS AZ
(FS MW

8 PM- Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers (MASN2
(FS SW

8:30 PM- Pittsburgh Pirates at San Diego Padres (MLB- JIP @ 10 PM
(AT&T PITT
(FS SD

9 PM- Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics (MLB- JIP @ 10 PM
(FS NO
(NBCS CA

Sunday, July 30
1 PM- Tampa Bay Rays at New York Yankees (FS SUN
(YES

1 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Toronto Blue Jays (FS W
(SNET

1 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Miami Marlins (FS OH
(FS FL

1 PM- Houston Astros at Detroit Tigers (AT&T SW
(FS DET

1 PM- Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies (FS SO
(CSN PHIL

1:30 PM- Colorado Rockies at Washington Nationals (AT&T RM
(MASN

1:30 PM- Kansas City Royals at Boston Red Sox (FS KC
(NESN

2 PM- Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Brewers (TBS) Ernie Johnson, Ron Darling
(CSN CHIC
(FS WIS

2 PM- Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox (FS STO
(WGN

2 PM- Arizona Diamondbacks at St. Louis Cardinals (FS AZ
(FS MW

3 PM- Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers (MASN2
(FS SW

4 PM- Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics (FS NO
(NBCS CA

4 PM- New York Mets at Seattle Mariners (SNY
(RS NW

4:30 PM- Pittsburgh Pirates at San Diego Padres (AT&T PITT
(FS SD

8 PM- San Francisco Giants at Los Angeles Dodgers (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Aaron Boone, Jessica Mendoza, Buster Olney
(ESPN Radio) Jon Sciambi, Chris Singleton

Saturday, July 22, 2017

2017 NWSL Matchday 14 TV & Streaming Schedule


Saturday, July 22
3:30 PM- Chicago Red Stars vs. Orlando Pride 
LIFETIME: Jenn Hildreth, Kate Markgraf, Dalen Cuff

8 PM- FC Kansas City vs. North Carolina Courage 
go90: Matt Pedersen, Morgan Church

8:30 PM- Houston Dash vs. Boston Breakers 
go90: Ken LaVicka, Taylor Burke

10 PM- Seattle Reign FC vs. Sky Blue FC 
go90: Michael Minninch, George Metellus

10 PM- Portland Thorns FC vs. Washington Spirit 
go90: Matt Pedersen, Morgan Church

2017 CONCACAF Gold Cup Semifinals TV & Streaming Schedule


Saturday, July 22
10 PM- Costa Rica vs. USA
FS1, Fox SiriusXM: John Strong, Stu Holden, Landon Donovan, Jenny Taft
World Feed/FS Match Pass: John Helm
UniMás/GALALuis Omar Tapia, Hernán Medford, Diego Balado, Marcelo Balboa, Ramsés Sandoval

Sunday, July 23
9 PM- Jamaica vs. Mexico
FS1, Fox SiriusXM: JP Dellacamera, Brad Friedel, Francisco X. Rivera
World Feed/FS Match Pass: Mike Watts
UNIV/UDNJosé Luis López Salido, Enrique Bermúdez, Néstor De La Torre, Miguel Herrera, Rodolfo Landeros

Tuesday, July 18, 2017

2017 MLS Matchday 20 TV & National Radio Schedule


Saturday's SiriusXM FC matches are currently TBD. They'll be posted as soon as they are finalized. 

Wednesday, July 19
6:30 PM- Montreal Impact vs. Philadelphia Union 
TCN: JP Dellacamera, Tommy Smyth

6:30 PM- New York Red Bulls vs. San Jose Earthquakes
NBCS CA: Anthony Passarelli, Chris Dangerfield
MSG: Steve Cangialosi, Shep Messing, Tina Cervasio

6:30 PM- New York City FC vs. Toronto FC 
TSN 4: Luke Wileman, Steven Caldwell
YES: Mike Watts, Ian Joy
SiriusXM FC: Tom Kolker, Glenn Crooks

7 PM- Minnesota United FC vs. Houston Dynamo 
KUBE: Glenn Davis, Eddie Robinson
WFTC: Callum Williams, Kyndra de St. Aubin, Callum Williams

9:30 PM- LA Galaxy vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC 
TSN 1, 3Peter Schaad, Nick Dasovic
SPEC SNET: Joe Tutino, Cobi Jones, Kelli Tennant

9:30 PM- Portland Timbers vs. Real Salt Lake
KMYU: David James, Brian Dunseth
RS NW: Jake Zivin, Ross Smith, Nat Borchers, Samantha Yarock

9:30 PM- Seattle Sounders FC vs. D.C. United 
NewsChannel 8: Dave Johnson, Devin McTavish, Lindsay Simpson
KCPQ: Matt Johnson, Steve Zakuani

Friday, July 21
6 PM- Orlando City SC vs. Atlanta United FC
ESPN; TSN 1, 3, 4, 5: Adrian Healey, Taylor Twellman, Julie Stewart-Binks
SiriusXM FC: Jeff Radcliffe, Tom Traxler, Scott Harris

Saturday, July 22
1 PM- New York City FC vs. Chicago Fire
YES: Steve Cangialosi, Ian Joy
CSN CHIC+: Dan Kelly, Frank Klopas, Paul Tenorio

3 PM- Minnesota United FC vs. New York Red Bulls
ESPN; TSN2: Steve Cangialosi, Kasey Keller

6 PM- D.C. United vs. Houston Dynamo
KUBE: Glenn Davis, Eddie Robinson
NewsChannel 8: Dave Johnson, Devon McTavish, Lindsay Simpson

6 PM- Toronto FC vs. Colorado Rapids
ALT: Richard Fleming, Marcelo Balboa
TSN 1, 4: Luke Wileman, Steven Caldwell, Kristian Jack

6:30 PM- Columbus Crew SC vs. Philadelphia Union
TCN: JP Dellacamera, Tommy Smyth
WWHO/SPEC OH/BCSN2: Neil Sika, Dwight Burgess, Marissa Contipelli

6:30 PM- Montreal Impact vs. FC Dallas
KTXA: Mark Followill, Steve Davis

6:30 PM- New England Revolution vs. LA Galaxy
SPEC SNETJoe Tutino, Cobi Jones
CSN NE: Brad Feldman, Paul Mariner, Jessie Coffield

9 PM- Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City
FS KC: Nate Bukaty, Matt Lawrence
MLS LIVE FREE, KMYU: David James, Brian Dunseth 

Sunday, July 23
5:30 PM- Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs. Portland Timbers
FS1, Fox Sports SiriusXM: Keith Costigan, Cobi Jones, Katie Witham
TSN 1, 3, 4, 5: Peter Schaad, Nick Dasovic, Perry Solkowski
SiriusXM FC: Joey Kenward, Paul Dolan

9:30 PM- Seattle Sounders FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes
NBCS CAAnthony Passarelli, Chris Dangerfield
KZJO: Matt Johnson, Steve Zakuani
SiriusXM FC: Andrew Harvey